<var id="hh79j"></var>
<var id="hh79j"><video id="hh79j"><thead id="hh79j"></thead></video></var>
<cite id="hh79j"><video id="hh79j"><thead id="hh79j"></thead></video></cite>
<cite id="hh79j"><video id="hh79j"></video></cite>
<ins id="hh79j"><noframes id="hh79j">
<var id="hh79j"><span id="hh79j"><var id="hh79j"></var></span></var>
<cite id="hh79j"><span id="hh79j"><var id="hh79j"></var></span></cite><var id="hh79j"><video id="hh79j"><thead id="hh79j"></thead></video></var>
  • MBA

    Student life: MBA 2020’s Nat Sorada Kengrungruengchai on embracing campus life
    DISCOVER

    Apply for MBA
    382
  • MBA

    Explore life on campus with our Student Ambassador-led virtual tour
    DISCOVER

    Apply for MBA
    382
  • MBA

    MBA curriculum: MBAs share their ‘global breadth’ takeaways from overseas electives in Israel, Malaysia, USA, Japan, Germany & Switzerland DISCOVER

    Apply for MBA
    382
  • MBA

    Alumni stories: Rebel robot Karishma on switching to a global marketing role
    DISCOVER

    Apply for MBA
    382
  • 382
  • MBA

    Elite and diverse student body from over 20 countries

    Apply for MBA
    382

Overseas Applicants

Overseas Applicants

CEIBS welcomes applicants from all over the world. The application requirement and admission criteria for overseas applicants are the same as those for Chinese applicants. All application materials, including transcripts and recommendations, must be submitted in English or translated into English by an officially accredited translation agency.

Application Deadlines

The?application deadlines for MBA 2021?can be found here.

Visa Issues

According to China's laws, all foreign students are required to?hold a valid visa to enter China and a Student Resident Permit while?enrolled in CEIBS MBA Programme. Failure to get such?documents may incur serious legal actions against the?passport holder such as fine, termination of study or deportation.

International?students may enter China with a student visa (X1-Visa).?The student visa (X1-Visa) is normally valid for only one month, with one entry. After their arrival, with?the school's assistance they will need to apply for the Student Residence Permit (valid?for?2 years?and with multiple entries).?

It is important to?inform both the MBA Office and?the school's Foreign Affairs Office of your arrival as soon as possible. The MBA Office, together with?Foreign Affairs Office,?will?assist you?with the necessary?procedures?for the Student Residence Permit application before your visa/residence permit expires.

As one of the requirements of Resident Permit application,?foreign students?need to have a health certificate by taking a?medical check at Shanghai International Healthcare Center. If?they have had?a?medical check during?their visa application?before entering China,?they will need to?take the original copy of both the health certificate and the medical check report to China. Health certificates from outside China?must be authenticated by the Shanghai?International Healthcare Center.?

How to apply for a Student Visa (X1-Visa)

4场进球是什么意思_老足彩怎么样-安徽快3哪个好 钱三一和林妙妙| 为什么中国不有华为5G| 广东哪里大雨| 习近平不忘初心牢记使命主题教育| 召开不忘初心动员部署大会| 剑网3指尖江湖怎么破招| 送爸爸礼物可以送什么礼物| 深圳被玻璃砸伤男孩| 钱三一林妙妙结局| 鸿蒙os手机|